Skip to main content
Print This Page
Text Size
Scroll To Top
Share This Page
Share this page on Facebook
Share this page on Linkedin
Share this page on Twitter
Add Me To Mailing List
Member Login
menu
Home
Membership
Photos
Videos
Media Coverage
Aerial Video by Dave Waiting
Animated Knots
CRYC on YouTube Regatta Video
US Sailing Videos
View Craig's Frostbite Videos
GP Video On YouTube
Links
MAYRA
US Sailing
Linthicum Sailmakers
M&M Sailing
Sunfish Class
Laser Class
GP-14 Class
Youth Team
Community Sailing
About
Club Location/Directions
Contact Us
Benefits
FAQ
Canoes and Kayaks
News
History
Past Commodores
Life Jackets - Who, When,
CRYC Ship Store
Learn To Sail
Events
Racing
Frostbite Home
2023 Chowder Bowl
Comet Regatta 2023
2023 Fall NOR/SIs
Racing Results
Fleet Champion Rules
Race Course
Home
2010 Summer Series
<>
>
Summer
Series
2010
Sunfish
Fleet
Race#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Total Points
raced
avg
Place
dnf
RC
RC
RC
RC
RC
RC
dnf
Peyton-Jones
James
3773
3
3
6
3
4
Parsons
Mike
79299
1
1
1
3
2
2
6
1.666667
McMullen
Rosemary
88552
5
4
5
4
4
3
1
2
RC
RC
RC
8
3.5
Littleton
Art
78124
3
3
1
3
2.333333
Heacock
Rich
80372
4
*6
3
4
*5
*7
4
4
3
2
2
2
3
3
3
37
12
3.083333
3
Richards
Ron
8881
9
1
9
Ridenour
Marcy
80539
*6
*7
5
*7
*7
*6
3
4
4
3
4
2
4
4
2
2
3
40
12
3.333333
4
Muntean
Charles
3756
5
4
7
6
6
3
6
5.166667
Meeks
Connie
77733
1
*2
*2
1
*2
*13
1
*2
1
1
1
1
*2
*2
*3
2
2
1
1
1
14.6
12
1.183333
2
Masi
Tony
3756
*10
*9
*8
*5
*5
*5
5
4
3
3
4
3
*7
*6
5
4
5
*6
3
3
2
44
12
3.666667
5
Gmitter
Joan
83329
7
8
8
5
5
4
6
6.166667
Brunker
Tammy
88876
RC
RC
RC
2
3
8
5
5
5
4.6
Greenfield
Jim
78267
*2
1
1
*2
1
*2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
12
1
1
Pisa
Harley
3773
2
3
4
4
4
5
3.4
Thalman
Bud
77033
8
9
2
8.5
Miner
Allyn
79302
1
1
2
1
Pullella
Janie
3773
6
7
6
4
4
4
6
5.166667
Laser
Fleet
Race#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
dnf
Oberg
Carl
168494
1
1
1
3
1
Landell
Rick
173700
2
2
3
*4
3
1
2
1
*4
1
4
3
1
1
24
12
2
2
Te Hau
Matt
189804
5
4
4
2
4
2
1
3
2
9
3
Schaefer
Fred
1
*6
*5
*2
1
*2
*4
2
2
*4
1
1
2
2
*4
*3
*5
2
1
2
2
2
20
12
1.666667
1
Hourihan
Mark
174235
4
*7
6
3
5
3
3
3
2
2
2
5
5
43
12
3.583333
4
Linthicum
Brad
183747
3
3
7
5
1
3
4
3
5
9
3.777778
Cieslinski
Nick
130540
8
9
6
6
5
5
6.8
Sirkin
Aaron
R - 190516
6
5
2
5.5
Flam
Faye
187392
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
2
10
1.4
Schmidt
Steve
144293
3
*4
3
2
2
1
3
3
*5
*5
*4
3
*4
3
1
3
3
30
12
2.5
3
Hensell
Dan
129329
4
4
4
3
4
GP-14
Fleet
Race#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Total Points
raced
avg
Place
RC
RC
RC
dnf
Raffensperger
Gene
12388
2
3
2
2
2
*3
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
22.7
12
1.908333
1
Raffensperger
Ellen
Foster
Elmer
12466
5
1
5
Scarpa
Sonny
Bonner
Allen
12411
3
2
3
2
3
2
3
4
8
2.75
Schweitzer
Nancy
Seidelmann
Rob
10986
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
H Pisa, V Oberg,
rg, J Brunker
Creighton
Steve
10845
4
4
4
3
3
2
1
2
3
9
2.888889
B Creighton
A Bonner
Miner
Allyn
13119
1
1
2
1
Disque
Fred