Summer Series
Cooper River Yacht Club
Spring Race Series
April 17th - June 26th, 2016
All Boats
GP-14 Class Series Summary, Preliminary
|
|
|
|
April 17th |
Les Greenfield (29th) |
June 5th |
June 17th |
June 26th |
Pl |
Sail # |
Crew |
Avg. |
1 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
1 |
9887 |
Kennon Dick |
1.182 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
(3) |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
10845 |
Steven Creighton & Cliff |
1.727 |
1 |
(2) |
2 |
(4) |
2 |
2 |
(3) |
2 |
1 |
(3) |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
9890 |
Charlie Crothers & George |
2.909 |
|
|
|
1 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
(5) |
4 |
4 |
4 |
8463 |
Dave Leeds |
2.778# |
|
|
|
2 |
3 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
|
|
|
5 |
12411 |
Allen Bonner |
3.8# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
|
3 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
12843 |
Ralph Talbot & Tony Massi |
5.333# |
|
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
DNF |
|
4 |
5 |
5 |
Laser Class Series Summary, Preliminary
|
|
|
|
April 17th |
April 24th |
May 14th |
Les Greenfield (29th) |
June 5th |
June 17th |
June 26th |
Pl |
Sail # |
Sailor |
Avg. |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
1 |
193965 |
Jim Knab |
1.545 |
(4) |
2 |
(3) |
|
|
|
2 |
1 |
1 |
(4) |
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
(7) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
2 |
206135 |
Nobu Orikasa |
1.727 |
(3) |
(4) |
(4) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
(4) |
2 |
2 |
(7) |
2 |
(10) |
(3) |
1 |
(3) |
2 |
3 |
(5) |
3 |
(6) |
1 |
3 |
187392 |
Faye Flam |
2.182 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
(4) |
3 |
1 |
3 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
2 |
1 |
2 |
4 |
183747 |
Brad Linthicum |
3.455 |
2 |
(5) |
5 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
(6) |
4 |
5 |
(9) |
(10) |
(8) |
2 |
5 |
4 |
5 |
(7) |
(7) |
|
|
|
5 |
16 |
Allyn Minor |
3.909 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(8) |
6 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
1 |
6 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
4 |
6 |
177341 |
Fred Schafer |
4.636 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
7 |
|
3 |
3 |
6 |
|
|
|
4 |
4 |
3 |
6 |
5 |
7 |
7 |
199953 |
Patrick York |
6.273 |
6 |
6 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
7 |
6 |
6 |
(12) |
12 |
11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
199941 |
Jon Burnham |
1.667# |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
5 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
151935 |
Matt York |
4.167# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
3 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
JL |
Judy Lazo |
4.333# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
5 |
2 |
|
|
|
11 |
172 |
Becky Ratcliff |
4.5# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
4 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
129516 |
Craig Priniski |
4.667# |
5 |
3 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
7 |
6 |
13 |
8103 |
Natsha Mitchell |
5.333# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
4 |
5 |
14 |
200168 |
Rick Landell |
6.333# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
7 |
7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
PM200127 |
Patrick Myers |
7.667# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
5 |
4 |
11 |
9 |
12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
200130 |
Zachary York |
9.333# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
13 |
13 |
6 |
6 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
JG78267 |
Jimmy Greenfield |
10# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
11 |
9 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Optimist Class Series Summary, Preliminary
|
|
|
|
April 17th |
Les Greenfield (29th) |
Pl |
Sail # |
Sailor |
Avg. |
1 |
2 |
3 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
1 |
19760 |
Leo Brickner |
1.167# |
1 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
20462 |
Skye Mada |
1.667# |
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
2 |
3 |
20227 |
Henry Brickner |
2.667# |
2 |
2 |
DNF |
3 |
3 |
3 |
Sunfish Class Series Summary, Preliminary
|
|
|
|
April 17th |
April 24th |
Les Greenfield (29th) |
June 26th |
Pl |
Sail # |
Sailor |
Avg. |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
1 |
88810 |
Judy Lazo |
1.636 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
(3) |
2 |
2 |
1 |
1 |
2 |
2 |
101 |
Barb Jackowicz |
5.545 |
5 |
6 |
5 |
4 |
4 |
4 |
7 |
7 |
8 |
5 |
DNF |
|
3 |
81012 |
Brent Barbehenn |
2# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
1 |
4 |
79299 |
Mike Parsons |
2.556# |
6 |
3 |
3 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
3 |
|
|
|
5 |
77733 |
Connie Meeks |
2.667# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
78124 |
Art Littleton |
3# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
3 |
4 |
|
|
|
7 |
79302 |
- |
3.25# |
3 |
2 |
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
|
|
8 |
88552 |
Rosemary McMullen |
3.778# |
2 |
5 |
4 |
3 |
3 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
5 |
|
|
|
9 |
88876 |
Tammy Brunker |
4.167# |
4 |
4 |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
80390 |
Gene Raffensperger |
5.667# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
6 |
6 |
|
|
|
11 |
JG4047 |
Joan Gmitter |
7# |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
8 |
|
|
|
|
"#" = Not Qualified
Principal Race Officer: Matt York
Scorekeeper: Craig Priniski
26-Jun-16, 20:08:50
St. Pete Scorer