Skip to main content
Print This Page
Text Size
Scroll To Top
Share This Page
Share this page on Facebook
Share this page on Linkedin
Share this page on Twitter
Add Me To Mailing List
Member Login
EST 1945
menu
Home
Membership
About
Club Location/Directions
Contact Us
Benefits
FAQ
Canoes and Kayaks
News
History
Past Commodores
Life Jackets - Who, When,
CRYC Ship Store
Community Sailing
Learn To Sail
Events
Racing
Frostbite Home
2023 Chowder Bowl
Comet Regatta 2023
2023 Fall NOR/SIs
Racing Results
Fleet Champion Rules
Race Course
Youth Team
Photos
Links
MAYRA
US Sailing
Linthicum Sailmakers
M&M Sailing
Sunfish Class
Laser Class
GP-14 Class
Videos
Media Coverage
Aerial Video by Dave Waiting
Animated Knots
CRYC on YouTube Regatta Video
US Sailing Videos
View Craig's Frostbite Videos
GP Video On YouTube
Home
2010 Spring Series results
Spring
Series
2010
RC
RC
RC
dnf 7
dnf 12
dnf 6
dnf 9
Sunfish
Fleet
Race#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Total Points
raced
avg
Place
Lazo
Judy
88810
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
3
3
4
3
2
12
2.25
Parsons
Mike
79299
1
2
2
3
2
5
2
McMullen
Rosemary
88552
5
4
4
8
7
6
7
6
4
6
5.666667
Littleton
Art
78124
2
1
1
2
1
2
3
4
6
9
2.444444
Heacock
Rich
80372
3
3
3
4
3
3
*9
5
*7
3
1
2
3
5
6
44
13
3.384615
2
Raffensperger
Gene
80390
2
2
2
RC
RC
RC
5
4
2
Ridenour
Marcy
80539
3
5
*7
3
3
3
5
5
*7
5
7
5
6
4
4
58
13
4.461538
3
Muntean
Charles
3756
6
6
5
6
*8
5
6
8
4
2
1
4
6
5
64
13
4.923077
4
Meeks
Connie
77733
2
2
2
1
1
1
*4
2
*4
2
1
3
2
2
3
23.4
13
1.8
1
Masi
Tony
3756
6
6
6
4
4
5
*11
9
9
*10
10
8
5
4
3
79.3
13
6.084615
5
Gmitter
Joan
83329
5
5
4
9
12
11
9
9
5
6
9
11
7.636364
Brunker
Tammy
88876
RC
RC
RC
7
6
12
8
9
7
6
8.25
Greenfield
Jim
78267
1
4
1
1
2
1
6
1.666667
Pisa
Harley
3773
10
10
8
1
6
5
7
Thalman
Bud
77033
2
3
2
2.5
Miner
Allyn
79302
1
1
1
3
1
Laser
Fleet
Race#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
R5
RC
RC
RC
Knab
Jim
193965
1
1
1
2
1
1
*2
1
1
1
*3
1
1
1
1
14.3
13
1.1
1
Landell
Rick
173700
2
4
4
4
3
4
1
2
3
1
2
11
2.727273
Te Hau
Matt
189804
3
3
2
1
3
4
2
5
3
9
2.888889
Schaefer
Fred
1
*4
2
*4
*4
3
3
*5
*5
2
3
4
4
2
3
3
1
1
1
32
13
2.461538
2
Hourihan
Mark
174235
5
5
3
1
4
2
3
2
*6
*6
6
5
1
2
1
40
13
3.076923
3
Linthicum
Brad
183747
5
2
4
6
6
5
5
2
6
9
4.555556
Schmidt
Steve
144293
3
5
5
2
2
2
6
3.166667
Pisa
Harley
R - 190516
8
8
7
3
7.666667
Hensell
Dan
129329
7
7
8
3
7.333333
GP-14
Fleet
Race#
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
Total Points
raced
avg
Place
Miner
Allyn
13119
1
1
2
3
2
1
6
1.666667
Disque
Fred
Dick
Kennon
9887
RC
RC
RC
2
2
1
2
4
4
6
2.5
Dick
John
Bonner
Allen
12411
3
4
4
1
1
2
6
2.5
Schweitzer
Nancy
Oberg
Lance
10986
5
1
5
Clymer
Joan
Chreighton
Steve
10845
4
3
3
4
3
3
6
3.333333
Scarpa
Jim
Borelli
Bob
2683
6
5
2
5.5